Top Partnerships
All matches, North Eastern Knights 20-Oct-2001 to 24-Feb-2007
# Name Name Wk Club Date Opposition Ground Runs
1 D Atkins P Vanda 1 NEKCC 03-Dec-2005 Wingfield Greenacres Reserve 286
2 L Mulligan J Watson 5 NEKCC 11-Oct-2003 Fitzroy Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 234*
3 N Allander M Wiskar 5 NEKCC 24-Nov-2001 Rebels Cricket Club Rebels Ground 189
4 R Gorski M Clune 4 NEKCC 13-Nov-2004 Betania Enfield High School 184*
5 P Vanda R Kapperer 1 NEKCC 15-Dec-2001 Woodville Districts Pennington Primary Schoo 182
6 B Warner D Atkins 2 NEKCC 18-Feb-2006 Wingfield Wingfield Football Groun 167
7 M McLaren L Mills 3 NEKCC 08-Nov-2003 Fitzroy Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 143
8 P Vanda D Moseley 2 NEKCC 21-Dec-2002 Golden Grove Greenacres Reserve 138*
9 B Warner S Buckland 6 NEKCC 04-Nov-2006 Rose Park Rose Park 133
10 R Gorski S Farrell 1 NEKCC 12-Oct-2002 Broadview Ross Smith School 131
11 S Cave R Gorski 1 NEKCC 27-Oct-2001 Fitzroy Cricket Club Sam Johnson Oval 130
12 S Clune S Farrell 1 NEKCC 04-Jan-2003 Eagles Greenacres Reserve 122
13 S Farrell P Walker 5 NEKCC 19-Oct-2002 Seaton Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 114
14 R Gorski M McLaren 2 NEKCC 23-Oct-2004 Morialta Greenacres Reserve 114
15 L Wiggins S Thornton 8 NEKCC 03-Feb-2007 Central Mission Greenacres Reserve 114
16 B Warner P Richards 4 NEKCC 19-Nov-2005 Enfield D Kilburn Primary School 113*
17 N Allander R Kapperer 4 NEKCC 15-Mar-2003 Regency Park Tafe Rebels Ground 110
18 A Edwards L Wiggins 6 NEKCC 18-Dec-2004 Enfield C Greenacres Reserve 108
19 D Moseley P Vanda 2 NEKCC 05-Jan-2002 Rebels Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 107
20 S Clune P Vanda 1 NEKCC 09-Nov-2002 Woodville Districts Greenacres Reserve 107
21 L Mills R Gorski 2 NEKCC 05-Nov-2005 Broadview Greenacres Reserve 106
22 S Clune R Kapperer 7 NEKCC 04-Nov-2006 Wingfield Wingfield Football Groun 103*
23 J Watson L Mills 4 NEKCC 13-Mar-2004 Broadview Greenacres Reserve 101
24 A Edwards P Atkins 7 NEKCC 18-Nov-2006 Central Mission Central Mission 101
25 P Morton R Gorski 3 NEKCC 05-Nov-2005 Broadview Greenacres Reserve 100
26 J Mahney P Vanda 1 NEKCC 13-Jan-2002 Port Districts Greenacres Reserve 99
27 B Taylor L Mulligan 5 NEKCC 31-Jan-2004 Wingfield Royals Wingfield Football Groun 98
28 D Moseley R Leitch 2 NEKCC 09-Mar-2002 Woodville Districts Almond Tree Flat 97
29 D Atkins L MacKenzie 2 NEKCC 05-Nov-2005 Eastside c North Parklands 95
30 D Maylin N Allander 4 NEKCC 08-Mar-2003 Eagles Rebels Ground 94
31 A Edwards D Atkins 1 NEKCC 04-Feb-2006 Enfield D Greenacres Reserve 94
32 M McLaren D Easlea 3 NEKCC 29-Nov-2003 Seaton Cricket Club Seaton Football Club 93*
33 N Allander R Kapperer 5 NEKCC 20-Oct-2001 Woodville Districts Greenacres Reserve 93
34 R Kapperer J Brabyn 2 NEKCC 24-Nov-2001 Rebels Cricket Club Rebels Ground 93
35 S Cave S Farrell 2 NEKCC 24-Nov-2001 Norwood ANA Greenacres Reserve 92
36 J Campbell R Leitch 2 NEKCC 23-Feb-2002 Wingfield Royals Wingfield Football Groun 92
37 T Schmidt P Vanda 1 NEKCC 21-Dec-2002 Golden Grove Greenacres Reserve 92
38 A Seaton P Morton 6 NEKCC 22-Oct-2005 Fitzroy Cricket Club Sam Johnson Oval 92
39 L Mills P Eramo 3 NEKCC 15-Jan-2005 Betania Greenacres Reserve 91*
40 R Gorski S Farrell 1 NEKCC 08-Dec-2001 Fitzroy Cricket Club Sam Johnson Oval 91
41 L MacKenzie P Eramo 4 NEKCC 16-Oct-2004 Enfield C Hampstead Primary School 91
42 M Clune S Cave 4 NEKCC 23-Feb-2002 Rebels Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 90
43 P Richards T White 5 NEKCC 13-Dec-2003 Fitzroy Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 90
44 J Campbell J Brabyn 1 NEKCC 10-Nov-2001 Wingfield Royals Rebels Ground 89
45 P Eramo D Moseley 5 NEKCC 15-Nov-2003 Seaton Cricket Club Seaton Football Club 89
46 D Maylin J Brabyn 4 NEKCC 08-Dec-2001 Norwood ANA Greenacres Reserve 87
47 S Cave S Farrell 2 NEKCC 07-Dec-2002 Broadview Greenacres Reserve 87
48 P Vanda A Edwards 4 NEKCC 14-Jan-2006 Eastside c Greenacres Reserve 87
49 P Vanda M Clune 2 NEKCC 03-Dec-2005 Wingfield Greenacres Reserve 86*
50 S Cave S Farrell 4 NEKCC 09-Feb-2002 Fitzroy Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 86
51 L Mills R Gorski 2 NEKCC 12-Feb-2005 Rose Park Rose Park 86
52 R Gorski S Farrell 1 NEKCC 07-Dec-2002 Broadview Greenacres Reserve 84
53 D Moseley L Mills 3 NEKCC 14-Dec-2002 Rose Park Greenacres Reserve 83
54 M McLaren J Watson 4 NEKCC 20-Mar-2004 Woodville Districts Seaton Football Club 83
55 R Gorski S Clune 1 NEKCC 08-Jan-2005 Brooklyn Park Lockleys Primary School 83
56 S Farrell R Gorski 1 NEKCC 20-Oct-2001 Seaton Cricket Club Seaton Football Club 82
57 S Buckland L Mills 2 NEKCC 15-Oct-2005 Adelaide Lutheran Greenacres Reserve 82
58 T White J Watson 7 NEKCC 28-Feb-2004 Fitzroy Cricket Club Sam Johnson Oval 80
59 S Buckland R Gorski 5 NEKCC 18-Nov-2006 Morialta Greenacres Reserve 80
60 M Clune R Kapperer 3 NEKCC 02-Feb-2002 Wingfield Royals Wingfield Football Groun 79
61 S Buckland R Gorski 1 NEKCC 20-Dec-2003 Rose Park Greenacres Reserve 79
62 T Schmidt L Mills 1 NEKCC 16-Oct-2004 Enfield C Hampstead Primary School 78
63 P Walker D Moseley 3 NEKCC 01-Nov-2003 Rose Park Greenacres Reserve 78
64 D Moseley S Farrell 3 NEKCC 15-Feb-2003 Eagles Sam Johnson Oval 77
65 S Clune S Farrell 1 NEKCC 08-Mar-2003 Fitzroy Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 77
66 M McLaren R Gorski 3 NEKCC 18-Oct-2003 Seaton Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 77
67 R Gorski N Howe 4 NEKCC 12-Jan-2002 Woodville Districts Pennington oval 75
68 M Clune J Campbell 5 NEKCC 09-Mar-2002 Rebels Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 74
69 P Vanda D Moseley 2 NEKCC 04-Jan-2003 Woodville Districts Pennington oval 74
70 L Mills R Kapperer 2 NEKCC 01-Nov-2003 Rose Park Rose Park 74
71 B Moseley L Mulligan 4 NEKCC 08-Nov-2003 Wingfield Royals Wingfield Football Groun 74
72 S Buckland M McLaren 5 NEKCC 12-Feb-2005 Rose Park Rose Park 74
73 R Leitch M Cianter 8 NEKCC 24-Nov-2001 Norwood ANA Greenacres Reserve 72
74 M McLaren L Mills 4 NEKCC 16-Apr-2003 Broadview Pennington oval 72
75 B Taylor S Clune 5 NEKCC 09-Oct-2004 Broadview Greenacres Reserve 72
76 N Downie D Moseley 6 NEKCC 28-Feb-2004 Fitzroy Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 72
77 S Farrell S Clune 7 NEKCC 07-Dec-2002 Broadview Greenacres Reserve 71*
78 M Clune R Kapperer 8 NEKCC 13-Mar-2004 Broadview Greenacres Reserve 71*
79 L Mills     NEKCC 11-Oct-2003 Broadview Ross Smith School 71
80 R Kapperer S Pettitt 7 NEKCC 29-Jan-2005 Brooklyn Park Lockleys Primary School 71
81 J Rotas R Gorski 1 NEKCC 21-Oct-2006 Fitzroy Cricket Club Sam Johnson Oval 71
82 P Vanda L Mills 4 NEKCC 09-Nov-2002 Woodville Districts Greenacres Reserve 70
83 B Warner S Farrell 5 NEKCC 19-Dec-2002 Seaton Cricket Club Seaton Football Club 70
84 P Eramo B Taylor 8 NEKCC 15-Jan-2005 Betania Greenacres Reserve 70
85 A Gatt A Edwards 3 NEKCC 13-Jan-2007 Wingfield Greenacres Reserve 70
86 A Dagger L Mills 2 NEKCC 16-Dec-2006 Para Vista Greenacres Reserve 69
87 N Downie M Thorpe 8 NEKCC 23-Nov-2002 Eagles Findon High School 67
88 P Walker     NEKCC 09-Nov-2002 Eagles Findon High School 66
89 S Farrell M McLaren 3 NEKCC 08-Mar-2003 Fitzroy Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 65
90 R Kapperer A Gatt 5 NEKCC 05-Feb-2005 Fitzroy Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 65
91 S Farrell M Clune 6 NEKCC 19-Dec-2002 Seaton Cricket Club Seaton Football Club 64*
92 L MacKenzie D Atkins 3 NEKCC 04-Feb-2006 Enfield D Greenacres Reserve 64
93 P Richards D Moseley 4 NEKCC 28-Feb-2004 Fitzroy Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 64
94 R Gorski S Farrell 1 NEKCC 19-Jan-2002 Seaton Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 63
95 W Hann D Moseley 3 NEKCC 19-Jan-2002 Woodville Districts Pennington Primary Schoo 63
96 M Clune P Walker 1 NEKCC 15-Nov-2003 Seaton Cricket Club Seaton Football Club 63
97 S Clune S Farrell 1 NEKCC 15-Mar-2003 Seaton Cricket Club Seaton Football Club 62
98 L Mills M McLaren 3 NEKCC 31-Jan-2004 Woodville Districts Greenacres Reserve 62
99 B Warner R Gorski 1 NEKCC 04-Dec-2004 Rose Park Greenacres Reserve 62
100 S Clune P Vanda 2 NEKCC 14-Jan-2006 Eastside c Greenacres Reserve 62

Last updated 27-Feb-2007. Send comments to Russ Gorski about this web page.