Best Bowling in an Innings
All matches, North Eastern Knights 20-Oct-2001 to 24-Feb-2007
# Name Club Date Opposition Ground Figures
1 N Allander NEKCC 24-Nov-2001 Rebels Cricket Club Rebels Ground 6-5
2 N Howe NEKCC 10-Nov-2001 Wingfield Royals Rebels Ground 6-28
3 M Thorpe NEKCC 22-Oct-2005 Fitzroy Cricket Club Sam Johnson Oval 6-42
4 K Schunke NEKCC 22-Oct-2005 Rose Park Greenacres Reserve 6-43
5 D Easlea NEKCC 13-Mar-2004 Broadview Greenacres Reserve 6-52
6 A Seaton NEKCC 04-Dec-2004 Rose Park Greenacres Reserve 6-52
7 P Vanda NEKCC 18-Feb-2006 Wingfield Wingfield Football Groun 5-15
8 A Dagger NEKCC 21-Oct-2006 Fitzroy Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 5-17
9 P Walker NEKCC 20-Oct-2001 Seaton Cricket Club Seaton Football Club 5-21
10 B Moseley NEKCC 06-Nov-2004 Rose Park Greenacres Reserve 5-21
11 B Moseley NEKCC 27-Oct-2001 Fitzroy Cricket Club Sam Johnson Oval 5-24
12 M McLaren NEKCC 18-Oct-2003 Seaton Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 5-24
13 M Evans NEKCC 29-Jan-2005 Adelaide Lutheran Greenacres Reserve 5-24
14 B Moseley NEKCC 13-Dec-2003 Fitzroy Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 5-24
15 M Thorpe NEKCC 29-Jan-2005 Brooklyn Park Lockleys Primary School 5-27
16 M McLaren NEKCC 21-Dec-2002 Woodville Districts Pennington oval 5-28
17 A Edwards NEKCC 04-Feb-2006 Enfield D Greenacres Reserve 5-29
18 M Evans NEKCC 31-Jan-2004 Wingfield Royals Wingfield Football Groun 5-29
19 R Bowden NEKCC 30-Nov-2002 Regency Park Tafe Rebels Ground 5-30
20 A Seaton NEKCC 04-Nov-2006 Rose Park Rose Park 5-31
21 M McLaren NEKCC 20-Dec-2003 Rose Park Greenacres Reserve 5-33
22 M Thorpe NEKCC 16-Oct-2004 Enfield C Hampstead Primary School 5-33
23 M Evans NEKCC 03-Dec-2005 Morialta Morialta High School 5-34
24 D Atkins NEKCC 18-Nov-2006 Central Mission Central Mission 5-38
25 M Thorpe NEKCC 25-Jan-2003 Regency Park Tafe Rebels Ground 5-39
26 M Evans NEKCC 15-Oct-2005 Adelaide Lutheran Greenacres Reserve 5-39
27 M McLaren NEKCC 09-Nov-2002 Eagles Findon High School 5-41
28 M Koral NEKCC 01-Nov-2003 Rose Park Rose Park 5-41
29 P Walker NEKCC 29-Nov-2003 Seaton Cricket Club Seaton Football Club 5-41
30 D Easlea NEKCC 17-Jan-2004 Seaton Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 5-43
31 S Cave NEKCC 15-Feb-2003 Woodville Districts Greenacres Reserve 5-45
32 R Lengyel NEKCC 09-Mar-2002 Rebels Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 5-49
33 B Moseley NEKCC 04-Dec-2004 Fitzroy Cricket Club Sam Johnson Oval 5-52
34 N Allander NEKCC 11-Jan-2003 Eagles Greenacres Reserve 5-62
35 M Evans NEKCC 29-Jan-2005 Adelaide Lutheran Greenacres Reserve 5-62
36 R Gorski NEKCC 23-Oct-2004 Morialta Greenacres Reserve 5-63
37 R Gorski NEKCC 29-Jan-2005 Adelaide Lutheran Greenacres Reserve 5-69
38 B Moseley NEKCC 28-Feb-2004 Fitzroy Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 4-9
39 P Vanda NEKCC 07-Jan-2006 Rose Park Rose Park 4-13
40 M Thorpe NEKCC 15-Jan-2005 Rose Park Rebels Ground 4-14
41 M Thorpe NEKCC 31-Jan-2004 Wingfield Royals Wingfield Football Groun 4-16
42 S Clune NEKCC 21-Oct-2006 Fitzroy Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 4-16
43 R Kapperer NEKCC 23-Feb-2002 Wingfield Royals Wingfield Football Groun 4-18
44 I Duff NEKCC 09-Mar-2002 Woodville Districts Almond Tree Flat 4-18
45 D Maylin NEKCC 02-Feb-2002 Wingfield Royals Wingfield Football Groun 4-20
46 J Kelly NEKCC 04-Jan-2003 Woodville Districts Pennington oval 4-21
47 M Koral NEKCC 03-Jan-2004 Fitzroy Cricket Club Sam Johnson Oval 4-21
48 R Gorski NEKCC 28-Feb-2004 Fitzroy Cricket Club Sam Johnson Oval 4-21
49 M Evans NEKCC 19-Nov-2005 Para Vista Greenacres Reserve 4-21
50 J Rotas NEKCC 03-Feb-2007 Morialta Morialta High School 4-23
51 P Vanda NEKCC 19-Nov-2005 Enfield D Kilburn Primary School 4-24
52 N Allander NEKCC 24-Nov-2001 Rebels Cricket Club Rebels Ground 4-25
53 J Kelly NEKCC 24-Nov-2001 Norwood ANA Greenacres Reserve 4-26
54 N Allander NEKCC 09-Feb-2002 Norwood ANA Airport Ground 4-26
55 D Maylin NEKCC 19-Jan-2002 Woodville Districts Pennington Primary Schoo 4-27
56 S Cave NEKCC 15-Mar-2003 Seaton Cricket Club Seaton Football Club 4-27
57 B Moseley NEKCC 10-Jan-2004 Rose Park Greenacres Reserve 4-27
58 P Atkins NEKCC 04-Mar-2006 Enfield D Greenacres Reserve 4-28
59 S Clune NEKCC 12-Oct-2002 Regency Park Tafe Greenacres Reserve 4-29
60 D Benefer NEKCC 06-Nov-2004 Morialta Morialta High School 4-29
61 A Seaton NEKCC 25-Nov-2006 Adelaide Lutheran Park21 West-Sth Parkland 4-30
62 M McLaren NEKCC 08-Mar-2003 Fitzroy Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 4-32
63 A Seaton NEKCC 05-Nov-2005 Broadview Greenacres Reserve 4-32
64 A Edwards NEKCC 15-Oct-2005 Enfield C Kilburn Primary School 4-32
65 S Pettitt NEKCC 14-Dec-2002 Rose Park Greenacres Reserve 4-33
66 R Kapperer NEKCC 14-Oct-2006 Betania Greenacres Reserve 4-33
67 B Moseley NEKCC 18-Oct-2003 Eagles St Pauls College 4-35
68 D Easlea NEKCC 20-Mar-2004 Woodville Districts Seaton Football Club 4-36
69 M McLaren NEKCC 20-Nov-2004 Adelaide Lutheran Park21 West-Sth Parkland 4-36
70 M Thorpe NEKCC 17-Dec-2005 Adelaide Lutheran Park21 West-Sth Parkland 4-36
71 A Seaton NEKCC 07-Jan-2006 Fitzroy Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 4-37
72 P Atkins NEKCC 05-Nov-2005 Eastside c North Parklands 4-37
73 A Edwards NEKCC 04-Mar-2006 Enfield D Greenacres Reserve 4-39
74 M Thorpe NEKCC 08-Nov-2003 Wingfield Royals Wingfield Football Groun 4-40
75 M McLaren NEKCC 08-Mar-2003 Fitzroy Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 4-42
76 B Moseley NEKCC 08-Jan-2005 Morialta Greenacres Reserve 4-42
77 P Atkins NEKCC 18-Nov-2006 Central Mission Central Mission 4-42
78 S Cave NEKCC 25-Jan-2003 Broadview Greenacres Reserve 4-43
79 P Vanda NEKCC 05-Nov-2005 Eastside c North Parklands 4-43
80 R Gorski NEKCC 08-Mar-2003 Fitzroy Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 4-44
81 P Seaton NEKCC 15-Jan-2005 Rose Park Rebels Ground 4-45
82 M Thorpe NEKCC 26-Feb-2005 Fitzroy Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 4-47
83 K Eldridge NEKCC 28-Feb-2004 Fitzroy Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 4-47
84 M Cianter NEKCC 09-Feb-2002 Fitzroy Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 4-48
85 J Brabyn NEKCC 24-Nov-2001 Rebels Cricket Club Rebels Ground 4-49
86 M McLaren NEKCC 15-Mar-2003 Seaton Cricket Club Seaton Football Club 4-49
87 M McLaren NEKCC 15-Feb-2003 Eagles Sam Johnson Oval 4-50
88 R Lengyel NEKCC 12-Jan-2002 Woodville Districts Pennington oval 4-53
89 R Gorski NEKCC 29-Nov-2003 Seaton Cricket Club Seaton Football Club 4-54
90 A Seaton NEKCC 08-Mar-2003 Fitzroy Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 4-55
91 R Leitch NEKCC 27-Oct-2001 Norwood ANA Greenacres Reserve 4-56
92 D Maylin NEKCC 16-Mar-2002 Port Districts Rose Park 4-60
93 M Thorpe NEKCC 29-Nov-2003 Eagles St Pauls College 4-61
94 M Thorpe NEKCC 21-Oct-2006 Fitzroy Cricket Club Sam Johnson Oval 4-62
95 A Seaton NEKCC 07-Dec-2002 Broadview Greenacres Reserve 4-72
96 D Easlea NEKCC 31-Jan-2004 Woodville Districts Greenacres Reserve 4-72
97 M Thorpe NEKCC 05-Nov-2005 Broadview Greenacres Reserve 4-73
98 M McLaren NEKCC 29-Nov-2003 Seaton Cricket Club Seaton Football Club 4-74
99 N Allander NEKCC 09-Nov-2002 Woodville Districts Greenacres Reserve 4-79
100 M McLaren NEKCC 09-Oct-2004 Broadview Greenacres Reserve 4-110

Last updated 27-Feb-2007. Send comments to Russ Gorski about this web page.