Best Bowling in a Match
All matches, North Eastern Knights 20-Oct-2001 to 24-Feb-2007
# Name Club Date Opposition Ground Figures
1 N Allander NEKCC 24-Nov-2001 Rebels Cricket Club Rebels Ground 10-30
2 M Evans NEKCC 29-Jan-2005 Adelaide Lutheran Greenacres Reserve 10-86
3 P Vanda NEKCC 18-Feb-2006 Wingfield Wingfield Football Groun 8-48
4 M McLaren NEKCC 08-Mar-2003 Fitzroy Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 8-74
5 B Moseley NEKCC 28-Feb-2004 Fitzroy Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 7-51
6 P Atkins NEKCC 05-Nov-2005 Eastside c North Parklands 7-69
7 N Howe NEKCC 10-Nov-2001 Wingfield Royals Rebels Ground 6-28
8 M Thorpe NEKCC 22-Oct-2005 Fitzroy Cricket Club Sam Johnson Oval 6-42
9 K Schunke NEKCC 22-Oct-2005 Rose Park Greenacres Reserve 6-43
10 D Easlea NEKCC 13-Mar-2004 Broadview Greenacres Reserve 6-52
11 A Seaton NEKCC 04-Dec-2004 Rose Park Greenacres Reserve 6-52
12 M Evans NEKCC 31-Jan-2004 Wingfield Royals Wingfield Football Groun 6-63
13 P Seaton NEKCC 15-Jan-2005 Rose Park Rebels Ground 6-77
14 K Eldridge NEKCC 28-Feb-2004 Fitzroy Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 6-83
15 M McLaren NEKCC 09-Nov-2002 Eagles Findon High School 6-85
16 P Walker NEKCC 20-Oct-2001 Seaton Cricket Club Seaton Football Club 5-21
17 B Moseley NEKCC 06-Nov-2004 Rose Park Greenacres Reserve 5-21
18 B Moseley NEKCC 27-Oct-2001 Fitzroy Cricket Club Sam Johnson Oval 5-24
19 M McLaren NEKCC 18-Oct-2003 Seaton Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 5-24
20 B Moseley NEKCC 13-Dec-2003 Fitzroy Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 5-24
21 M Thorpe NEKCC 31-Jan-2004 Wingfield Royals Wingfield Football Groun 5-25
22 M Thorpe NEKCC 29-Jan-2005 Brooklyn Park Lockleys Primary School 5-27
23 M McLaren NEKCC 21-Dec-2002 Woodville Districts Pennington oval 5-28
24 A Edwards NEKCC 04-Feb-2006 Enfield D Greenacres Reserve 5-29
25 R Bowden NEKCC 30-Nov-2002 Regency Park Tafe Rebels Ground 5-30
26 A Seaton NEKCC 04-Nov-2006 Rose Park Rose Park 5-31
27 M McLaren NEKCC 20-Dec-2003 Rose Park Greenacres Reserve 5-33
28 M Thorpe NEKCC 16-Oct-2004 Enfield C Hampstead Primary School 5-33
29 A Dagger NEKCC 21-Oct-2006 Fitzroy Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 5-37
30 D Atkins NEKCC 18-Nov-2006 Central Mission Central Mission 5-38
31 M Thorpe NEKCC 25-Jan-2003 Regency Park Tafe Rebels Ground 5-39
32 M Evans NEKCC 15-Oct-2005 Adelaide Lutheran Greenacres Reserve 5-39
33 M Koral NEKCC 01-Nov-2003 Rose Park Rose Park 5-41
34 P Walker NEKCC 29-Nov-2003 Seaton Cricket Club Seaton Football Club 5-41
35 D Easlea NEKCC 17-Jan-2004 Seaton Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 5-43
36 D Atkins NEKCC 03-Dec-2005 Wingfield Greenacres Reserve 5-44
37 S Cave NEKCC 15-Feb-2003 Woodville Districts Greenacres Reserve 5-45
38 S Clune NEKCC 21-Oct-2006 Fitzroy Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 5-48
39 R Lengyel NEKCC 09-Mar-2002 Rebels Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 5-49
40 B Moseley NEKCC 04-Dec-2004 Fitzroy Cricket Club Sam Johnson Oval 5-52
41 M Evans NEKCC 03-Dec-2005 Morialta Morialta High School 5-56
42 N Allander NEKCC 11-Jan-2003 Eagles Greenacres Reserve 5-62
43 A Seaton NEKCC 08-Mar-2003 Fitzroy Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 5-78
44 M McLaren NEKCC 15-Feb-2003 Eagles Sam Johnson Oval 5-81
45 R Gorski NEKCC 23-Oct-2004 Morialta Greenacres Reserve 5-83
46 P Atkins NEKCC 03-Dec-2005 Wingfield Greenacres Reserve 5-108
47 R Gorski NEKCC 29-Jan-2005 Adelaide Lutheran Greenacres Reserve 5-136
48 N Downie NEKCC 31-Jan-2004 Wingfield Royals Wingfield Football Groun 4-7
49 P Vanda NEKCC 07-Jan-2006 Rose Park Rose Park 4-13
50 P Walker NEKCC 09-Nov-2002 Eagles Findon High School 4-14
51 M Thorpe NEKCC 15-Jan-2005 Rose Park Rebels Ground 4-14
52 R Kapperer NEKCC 23-Feb-2002 Wingfield Royals Wingfield Football Groun 4-18
53 I Duff NEKCC 09-Mar-2002 Woodville Districts Almond Tree Flat 4-18
54 D Maylin NEKCC 02-Feb-2002 Wingfield Royals Wingfield Football Groun 4-20
55 J Kelly NEKCC 04-Jan-2003 Woodville Districts Pennington oval 4-21
56 M Koral NEKCC 03-Jan-2004 Fitzroy Cricket Club Sam Johnson Oval 4-21
57 R Gorski NEKCC 28-Feb-2004 Fitzroy Cricket Club Sam Johnson Oval 4-21
58 M Evans NEKCC 19-Nov-2005 Para Vista Greenacres Reserve 4-21
59 A Seaton NEKCC 03-Dec-2005 Morialta Morialta High School 4-21
60 J Rotas NEKCC 03-Feb-2007 Morialta Morialta High School 4-23
61 P Vanda NEKCC 19-Nov-2005 Enfield D Kilburn Primary School 4-24
62 J Kelly NEKCC 24-Nov-2001 Norwood ANA Greenacres Reserve 4-26
63 N Allander NEKCC 09-Feb-2002 Norwood ANA Airport Ground 4-26
64 D Maylin NEKCC 19-Jan-2002 Woodville Districts Pennington Primary Schoo 4-27
65 S Cave NEKCC 15-Mar-2003 Seaton Cricket Club Seaton Football Club 4-27
66 B Moseley NEKCC 10-Jan-2004 Rose Park Greenacres Reserve 4-27
67 P Atkins NEKCC 04-Mar-2006 Enfield D Greenacres Reserve 4-28
68 S Clune NEKCC 12-Oct-2002 Regency Park Tafe Greenacres Reserve 4-29
69 D Benefer NEKCC 06-Nov-2004 Morialta Morialta High School 4-29
70 A Seaton NEKCC 25-Nov-2006 Adelaide Lutheran Park21 West-Sth Parkland 4-30
71 A Seaton NEKCC 05-Nov-2005 Broadview Greenacres Reserve 4-32
72 A Edwards NEKCC 15-Oct-2005 Enfield C Kilburn Primary School 4-32
73 S Pettitt NEKCC 14-Dec-2002 Rose Park Greenacres Reserve 4-33
74 R Kapperer NEKCC 14-Oct-2006 Betania Greenacres Reserve 4-33
75 B Moseley NEKCC 18-Oct-2003 Eagles St Pauls College 4-35
76 D Easlea NEKCC 20-Mar-2004 Woodville Districts Seaton Football Club 4-36
77 M McLaren NEKCC 20-Nov-2004 Adelaide Lutheran Park21 West-Sth Parkland 4-36
78 M Thorpe NEKCC 17-Dec-2005 Adelaide Lutheran Park21 West-Sth Parkland 4-36
79 N Allander NEKCC 15-Feb-2003 Woodville Districts Greenacres Reserve 4-37
80 A Seaton NEKCC 07-Jan-2006 Fitzroy Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 4-37
81 I Duff NEKCC 23-Feb-2002 Wingfield Royals Wingfield Football Groun 4-39
82 A Edwards NEKCC 04-Mar-2006 Enfield D Greenacres Reserve 4-39
83 R Gorski NEKCC 15-Feb-2003 Eagles Sam Johnson Oval 4-40
84 M Thorpe NEKCC 08-Nov-2003 Wingfield Royals Wingfield Football Groun 4-40
85 B Moseley NEKCC 08-Jan-2005 Morialta Greenacres Reserve 4-42
86 P Atkins NEKCC 18-Nov-2006 Central Mission Central Mission 4-42
87 S Cave NEKCC 25-Jan-2003 Broadview Greenacres Reserve 4-43
88 R Gorski NEKCC 08-Mar-2003 Fitzroy Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 4-44
89 M Thorpe NEKCC 26-Feb-2005 Fitzroy Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 4-47
90 P Vanda NEKCC 05-Nov-2005 Eastside c North Parklands 4-47
91 M Cianter NEKCC 09-Feb-2002 Fitzroy Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 4-48
92 J Brabyn NEKCC 24-Nov-2001 Rebels Cricket Club Rebels Ground 4-49
93 M McLaren NEKCC 15-Mar-2003 Seaton Cricket Club Seaton Football Club 4-49
94 R Lengyel NEKCC 12-Jan-2002 Woodville Districts Pennington oval 4-53
95 K Eldridge NEKCC 18-Feb-2006 Wingfield Wingfield Football Groun 4-53
96 R Gorski NEKCC 29-Nov-2003 Seaton Cricket Club Seaton Football Club 4-54
97 R Leitch NEKCC 27-Oct-2001 Norwood ANA Greenacres Reserve 4-56
98 D Maylin NEKCC 16-Mar-2002 Port Districts Rose Park 4-60
99 M Thorpe NEKCC 29-Nov-2003 Eagles St Pauls College 4-61
100 B Moseley NEKCC 31-Jan-2004 Wingfield Royals Wingfield Football Groun 4-62

Last updated 27-Feb-2007. Send comments to Russ Gorski about this web page.