Most Catches in a Match
All matches, North Eastern Knights 20-Oct-2001 to 24-Feb-2007
# Name Club Date Opposition Ground Catches
1 P Richards NEKCC 15-Jan-2005 Rose Park Rebels Ground 6
2 J Campbell NEKCC 15-Dec-2001 Seaton Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 4
3 J Campbell NEKCC 16-Mar-2002 Port Districts Rose Park 4
4 R Gorski NEKCC 12-Oct-2002 Broadview Ross Smith School 4
5 P Vanda NEKCC 25-Jan-2003 Broadview Greenacres Reserve 4
6 R Gorski NEKCC 11-Oct-2003 Broadview Ross Smith School 4
7 L Mills NEKCC 29-Nov-2003 Seaton Cricket Club Seaton Football Club 4
8 P Eramo NEKCC 29-Jan-2005 Adelaide Lutheran Greenacres Reserve 4
9 L Wiggins NEKCC 07-Jan-2006 Fitzroy Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 4
10 P Eramo NEKCC 28-Feb-2004 Fitzroy Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 4
11 R Kapperer NEKCC 20-Oct-2001 Woodville Districts Greenacres Reserve 3
12 I Duff NEKCC 24-Nov-2001 Rebels Cricket Club Rebels Ground 3
13 J Campbell NEKCC 24-Nov-2001 Norwood ANA Greenacres Reserve 3
14 J Campbell NEKCC 26-Oct-2002 Woodville Districts Greenacres Reserve 3
15 S Cave NEKCC 07-Dec-2002 Broadview Greenacres Reserve 3
16 J Campbell NEKCC 11-Jan-2003 Fitzroy Cricket Club Sam Johnson Oval 3
17 B Taylor NEKCC 30-Nov-2002 Regency Park Tafe Rebels Ground 3
18 L Mills NEKCC 11-Jan-2003 Eagles Greenacres Reserve 3
19 L Wiggins NEKCC 15-Feb-2003 Eagles Sam Johnson Oval 3
20 D Easlea NEKCC 28-Feb-2004 Fitzroy Cricket Club Sam Johnson Oval 3
21 R Gorski NEKCC 23-Oct-2004 Morialta Greenacres Reserve 3
22 R Gorski NEKCC 18-Dec-2004 Para Vista Greenacres Football Club 3
23 L Mills NEKCC 15-Oct-2005 Adelaide Lutheran Greenacres Reserve 3
24 P Atkins NEKCC 22-Oct-2005 Fitzroy Cricket Club Sam Johnson Oval 3
25 R Gorski NEKCC 28-Jan-2006 Para Vista Greenacres Reserve 3
26 L Wiggins NEKCC 18-Feb-2006 Morialta Greenacres Reserve 3
27 P Richards NEKCC 05-Feb-2005 Fitzroy Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 3
28 P Richards NEKCC 05-Nov-2005 Eastside c North Parklands 3
29 B Smid NEKCC 17-Dec-2005 Enfield C Greenacres Reserve 3
30 R Kapperer NEKCC 07-Jan-2006 Rose Park Rose Park 3
31 D Atkins NEKCC 18-Feb-2006 Wingfield Wingfield Football Groun 3
32 L Wiggins NEKCC 31-Jan-2004 Wingfield Royals Wingfield Football Groun 3
33 B Taylor NEKCC 31-Jan-2004 Wingfield Royals Wingfield Football Groun 3
34 A Edwards NEKCC 18-Nov-2006 Central Mission Central Mission 3
35 D Placucci NEKCC 20-Jan-2007 Rose Park Rose Park 3
36 R Gorski NEKCC 20-Oct-2001 Seaton Cricket Club Seaton Football Club 2
37 I Duff NEKCC 27-Oct-2001 Fitzroy Cricket Club Sam Johnson Oval 2
38 W Hann NEKCC 27-Oct-2001 Norwood ANA Greenacres Reserve 2
39 S Lambert NEKCC 24-Nov-2001 Rebels Cricket Club Rebels Ground 2
40 P Volk NEKCC 24-Nov-2001 Norwood ANA Greenacres Reserve 2
41 R Leitch NEKCC 08-Dec-2001 Fitzroy Cricket Club Sam Johnson Oval 2
42 J Campbell NEKCC 08-Dec-2001 Fitzroy Cricket Club Sam Johnson Oval 2
43 J Campbell NEKCC 17-Nov-2001 Port Districts Police Academy Ground 2
44 S Clune NEKCC 05-Jan-2002 Rebels Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 2
45 J Brabyn NEKCC 05-Jan-2002 Rebels Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 2
46 N Allander NEKCC 13-Jan-2002 Port Districts Greenacres Reserve 2
47 P Vanda NEKCC 13-Jan-2002 Port Districts Greenacres Reserve 2
48 S Cave NEKCC 19-Jan-2002 Seaton Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 2
49 M Wiskar NEKCC 19-Jan-2002 Woodville Districts Pennington Primary Schoo 2
50 S Lambert NEKCC 19-Jan-2002 Woodville Districts Pennington Primary Schoo 2
51 S Clune NEKCC 02-Feb-2002 Wingfield Royals Wingfield Football Groun 2
52 N Allander NEKCC 02-Feb-2002 Wingfield Royals Wingfield Football Groun 2
53 R Lengyel NEKCC 02-Feb-2002 Woodville Districts Greenacres Reserve 2
54 I Duff NEKCC 09-Feb-2002 Norwood ANA Airport Ground 2
55 S Lambert NEKCC 09-Feb-2002 Norwood ANA Airport Ground 2
56 P Vanda NEKCC 09-Feb-2002 Fitzroy Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 2
57 R Gorski NEKCC 23-Feb-2002 Rebels Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 2
58 S Clune NEKCC 23-Feb-2002 Wingfield Royals Wingfield Football Groun 2
59 S Lambert NEKCC 23-Feb-2002 Wingfield Royals Wingfield Football Groun 2
60 J Campbell NEKCC 09-Mar-2002 Rebels Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 2
61 P Vanda NEKCC 26-Oct-2002 Golden Grove Golden Grove High 2
62 R Kapperer NEKCC 09-Nov-2002 Woodville Districts Greenacres Reserve 2
63 P Vanda NEKCC 09-Nov-2002 Woodville Districts Greenacres Reserve 2
64 R Gorski NEKCC 19-Oct-2002 Seaton Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 2
65 M Clune NEKCC 21-Dec-2002 Woodville Districts Pennington oval 2
66 R Lengyel NEKCC 21-Dec-2002 Woodville Districts Pennington oval 2
67 S Farrell NEKCC 11-Jan-2003 Fitzroy Cricket Club Sam Johnson Oval 2
68 M Koral NEKCC 01-Feb-2003 Seaton Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 2
69 P Vanda NEKCC 11-Jan-2003 Eagles Greenacres Reserve 2
70 N Downie NEKCC 11-Jan-2003 Eagles Greenacres Reserve 2
71 R Gorski NEKCC 15-Feb-2003 Eagles Sam Johnson Oval 2
72 S Pettitt NEKCC 08-Feb-2003 Golden Grove Greenacres Reserve 2
73 N Allander NEKCC 15-Feb-2003 Woodville Districts Greenacres Reserve 2
74 D Thorpe NEKCC 15-Feb-2003 Woodville Districts Greenacres Reserve 2
75 R Gorski NEKCC 08-Mar-2003 Fitzroy Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 2
76 M Clune NEKCC 08-Mar-2003 Fitzroy Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 2
77 S Cave NEKCC 08-Mar-2003 Fitzroy Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 2
78 L Wiggins NEKCC 08-Mar-2003 Fitzroy Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 2
79 M Koral NEKCC 16-Apr-2003 Broadview Pennington oval 2
80 R Gorski NEKCC 18-Oct-2003 Seaton Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 2
81 M Wiskar NEKCC 15-Nov-2003 Broadview Greenacres Reserve 2
82 M Thorpe NEKCC 20-Dec-2003 Rose Park Greenacres Reserve 2
83 R Gorski NEKCC 03-Jan-2004 Fitzroy Cricket Club Sam Johnson Oval 2
84 R Gorski NEKCC 17-Jan-2004 Seaton Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 2
85 B Warner NEKCC 17-Jan-2004 Seaton Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 2
86 B Warner NEKCC 28-Feb-2004 Fitzroy Cricket Club Sam Johnson Oval 2
87 A Seaton NEKCC 13-Mar-2004 Broadview Greenacres Reserve 2
88 B Warner NEKCC 13-Mar-2004 Broadview Greenacres Reserve 2
89 S Clune NEKCC 20-Mar-2004 Woodville Districts Seaton Football Club 2
90 R Kapperer NEKCC 13-Nov-2004 Betania Enfield High School 2
91 B Warner NEKCC 13-Nov-2004 Betania Enfield High School 2
92 M Thorpe NEKCC 20-Nov-2004 Adelaide Lutheran Park21 West-Sth Parkland 2
93 S Clune NEKCC 04-Dec-2004 Rose Park Greenacres Reserve 2
94 R Gorski NEKCC 08-Jan-2005 Brooklyn Park Lockleys Primary School 2
95 S Clune NEKCC 29-Jan-2005 Adelaide Lutheran Greenacres Reserve 2
96 R Gorski NEKCC 29-Jan-2005 Adelaide Lutheran Greenacres Reserve 2
97 S Buckland NEKCC 29-Jan-2005 Adelaide Lutheran Greenacres Reserve 2
98 B Warner NEKCC 29-Nov-2003 Eagles St Pauls College 2
99 T Schmidt NEKCC 29-Nov-2003 Eagles St Pauls College 2
100 P Atkins NEKCC 15-Oct-2005 Adelaide Lutheran Greenacres Reserve 2

Last updated 27-Feb-2007. Send comments to Russ Gorski about this web page.