Most Catches in a Match by Fieldsmen
All matches, North Eastern Knights 20-Oct-2001 to 24-Feb-2007
# Name Club Date Opposition Ground Catches
1 R Gorski NEKCC 12-Oct-2002 Broadview Ross Smith School 4
2 P Vanda NEKCC 25-Jan-2003 Broadview Greenacres Reserve 4
3 L Mills NEKCC 29-Nov-2003 Seaton Cricket Club Seaton Football Club 4
4 P Eramo NEKCC 29-Jan-2005 Adelaide Lutheran Greenacres Reserve 4
5 P Eramo NEKCC 28-Feb-2004 Fitzroy Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 4
6 I Duff NEKCC 24-Nov-2001 Rebels Cricket Club Rebels Ground 3
7 J Campbell NEKCC 26-Oct-2002 Woodville Districts Greenacres Reserve 3
8 S Cave NEKCC 07-Dec-2002 Broadview Greenacres Reserve 3
9 J Campbell NEKCC 11-Jan-2003 Fitzroy Cricket Club Sam Johnson Oval 3
10 B Taylor NEKCC 30-Nov-2002 Regency Park Tafe Rebels Ground 3
11 L Mills NEKCC 11-Jan-2003 Eagles Greenacres Reserve 3
12 L Wiggins NEKCC 15-Feb-2003 Eagles Sam Johnson Oval 3
13 D Easlea NEKCC 28-Feb-2004 Fitzroy Cricket Club Sam Johnson Oval 3
14 R Gorski NEKCC 23-Oct-2004 Morialta Greenacres Reserve 3
15 R Gorski NEKCC 18-Dec-2004 Para Vista Greenacres Football Club 3
16 L Mills NEKCC 15-Oct-2005 Adelaide Lutheran Greenacres Reserve 3
17 R Gorski NEKCC 28-Jan-2006 Para Vista Greenacres Reserve 3
18 P Richards NEKCC 05-Nov-2005 Eastside c North Parklands 3
19 B Smid NEKCC 17-Dec-2005 Enfield C Greenacres Reserve 3
20 R Kapperer NEKCC 07-Jan-2006 Rose Park Rose Park 3
21 D Atkins NEKCC 18-Feb-2006 Wingfield Wingfield Football Groun 3
22 L Wiggins NEKCC 31-Jan-2004 Wingfield Royals Wingfield Football Groun 3
23 B Taylor NEKCC 31-Jan-2004 Wingfield Royals Wingfield Football Groun 3
24 A Edwards NEKCC 18-Nov-2006 Central Mission Central Mission 3
25 D Placucci NEKCC 20-Jan-2007 Rose Park Rose Park 3
26 I Duff NEKCC 27-Oct-2001 Fitzroy Cricket Club Sam Johnson Oval 2
27 W Hann NEKCC 27-Oct-2001 Norwood ANA Greenacres Reserve 2
28 P Volk NEKCC 24-Nov-2001 Norwood ANA Greenacres Reserve 2
29 R Leitch NEKCC 08-Dec-2001 Fitzroy Cricket Club Sam Johnson Oval 2
30 S Clune NEKCC 05-Jan-2002 Rebels Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 2
31 J Brabyn NEKCC 05-Jan-2002 Rebels Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 2
32 N Allander NEKCC 13-Jan-2002 Port Districts Greenacres Reserve 2
33 S Cave NEKCC 19-Jan-2002 Seaton Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 2
34 M Wiskar NEKCC 19-Jan-2002 Woodville Districts Pennington Primary Schoo 2
35 S Clune NEKCC 02-Feb-2002 Wingfield Royals Wingfield Football Groun 2
36 N Allander NEKCC 02-Feb-2002 Wingfield Royals Wingfield Football Groun 2
37 R Lengyel NEKCC 02-Feb-2002 Woodville Districts Greenacres Reserve 2
38 I Duff NEKCC 09-Feb-2002 Norwood ANA Airport Ground 2
39 S Clune NEKCC 23-Feb-2002 Wingfield Royals Wingfield Football Groun 2
40 R Kapperer NEKCC 09-Nov-2002 Woodville Districts Greenacres Reserve 2
41 R Gorski NEKCC 19-Oct-2002 Seaton Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 2
42 M Clune NEKCC 21-Dec-2002 Woodville Districts Pennington oval 2
43 R Lengyel NEKCC 21-Dec-2002 Woodville Districts Pennington oval 2
44 S Farrell NEKCC 11-Jan-2003 Fitzroy Cricket Club Sam Johnson Oval 2
45 M Koral NEKCC 01-Feb-2003 Seaton Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 2
46 P Vanda NEKCC 11-Jan-2003 Eagles Greenacres Reserve 2
47 N Downie NEKCC 11-Jan-2003 Eagles Greenacres Reserve 2
48 R Gorski NEKCC 15-Feb-2003 Eagles Sam Johnson Oval 2
49 S Pettitt NEKCC 08-Feb-2003 Golden Grove Greenacres Reserve 2
50 N Allander NEKCC 15-Feb-2003 Woodville Districts Greenacres Reserve 2
51 D Thorpe NEKCC 15-Feb-2003 Woodville Districts Greenacres Reserve 2
52 R Gorski NEKCC 08-Mar-2003 Fitzroy Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 2
53 M Clune NEKCC 08-Mar-2003 Fitzroy Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 2
54 S Cave NEKCC 08-Mar-2003 Fitzroy Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 2
55 M Koral NEKCC 16-Apr-2003 Broadview Pennington oval 2
56 M Wiskar NEKCC 15-Nov-2003 Broadview Greenacres Reserve 2
57 M Thorpe NEKCC 20-Dec-2003 Rose Park Greenacres Reserve 2
58 R Gorski NEKCC 03-Jan-2004 Fitzroy Cricket Club Sam Johnson Oval 2
59 R Gorski NEKCC 17-Jan-2004 Seaton Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 2
60 B Warner NEKCC 17-Jan-2004 Seaton Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 2
61 B Warner NEKCC 28-Feb-2004 Fitzroy Cricket Club Sam Johnson Oval 2
62 A Seaton NEKCC 13-Mar-2004 Broadview Greenacres Reserve 2
63 S Clune NEKCC 20-Mar-2004 Woodville Districts Seaton Football Club 2
64 R Kapperer NEKCC 13-Nov-2004 Betania Enfield High School 2
65 B Warner NEKCC 13-Nov-2004 Betania Enfield High School 2
66 M Thorpe NEKCC 20-Nov-2004 Adelaide Lutheran Park21 West-Sth Parkland 2
67 S Clune NEKCC 04-Dec-2004 Rose Park Greenacres Reserve 2
68 R Gorski NEKCC 08-Jan-2005 Brooklyn Park Lockleys Primary School 2
69 S Clune NEKCC 29-Jan-2005 Adelaide Lutheran Greenacres Reserve 2
70 R Gorski NEKCC 29-Jan-2005 Adelaide Lutheran Greenacres Reserve 2
71 S Buckland NEKCC 29-Jan-2005 Adelaide Lutheran Greenacres Reserve 2
72 B Warner NEKCC 29-Nov-2003 Eagles St Pauls College 2
73 M Thorpe NEKCC 22-Oct-2005 Fitzroy Cricket Club Sam Johnson Oval 2
74 L Mills NEKCC 22-Oct-2005 Fitzroy Cricket Club Sam Johnson Oval 2
75 S Buckland NEKCC 05-Nov-2005 Broadview Greenacres Reserve 2
76 L Mills NEKCC 19-Nov-2005 Para Vista Greenacres Reserve 2
77 B Taylor NEKCC 19-Nov-2005 Para Vista Greenacres Reserve 2
78 A Gatt NEKCC 19-Nov-2005 Para Vista Greenacres Reserve 2
79 R Gorski NEKCC 03-Dec-2005 Morialta Morialta High School 2
80 M Thorpe NEKCC 03-Dec-2005 Morialta Morialta High School 2
81 A Gatt NEKCC 03-Dec-2005 Morialta Morialta High School 2
82 B Taylor NEKCC 14-Jan-2006 Broadview Ross Smith School 2
83 S Clune NEKCC 18-Feb-2006 Morialta Greenacres Reserve 2
84 M Thorpe NEKCC 18-Feb-2006 Morialta Greenacres Reserve 2
85 L Mills NEKCC 04-Mar-2006 Morialta Morialta High School 2
86 B Stephens NEKCC 06-Nov-2004 Morialta Morialta High School 2
87 M Thorpe NEKCC 18-Dec-2004 Enfield C Greenacres Reserve 2
88 M Thorpe NEKCC 05-Feb-2005 Fitzroy Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 2
89 K Schunke NEKCC 15-Oct-2005 Enfield C Kilburn Primary School 2
90 S Clarke NEKCC 15-Oct-2005 Enfield C Kilburn Primary School 2
91 P Eramo NEKCC 03-Dec-2005 Wingfield Greenacres Reserve 2
92 P Vanda NEKCC 18-Feb-2006 Wingfield Wingfield Football Groun 2
93 B Warner NEKCC 18-Feb-2006 Wingfield Wingfield Football Groun 2
94 L Mulligan NEKCC 31-Jan-2004 Wingfield Royals Wingfield Football Groun 2
95 N Downie NEKCC 31-Jan-2004 Wingfield Royals Wingfield Football Groun 2
96 P Cowie NEKCC 21-Oct-2006 Fitzroy Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 2
97 D Placucci NEKCC 04-Nov-2006 Wingfield Wingfield Football Groun 2
98 S Buckland NEKCC 04-Nov-2006 Rose Park Rose Park 2
99 L Wiggins NEKCC 18-Nov-2006 Central Mission Central Mission 2
100 L Wiggins NEKCC 25-Nov-2006 Adelaide Lutheran Greenacres Reserve 2

Last updated 27-Feb-2007. Send comments to Russ Gorski about this web page.