Top Run Scores
All matches, North Eastern Knights 20-Oct-2001 to 24-Feb-2007
# Name Club Date Opposition Ground Runs
1 D Atkins NEKCC 03-Dec-2005 Wingfield Greenacres Reserve 166
2 P Vanda NEKCC 03-Dec-2005 Wingfield Greenacres Reserve 153*
3 R Gorski NEKCC 13-Nov-2004 Betania Enfield High School 137*
4 S Clune NEKCC 04-Nov-2006 Wingfield Wingfield Football Groun 135*
5 M Wiskar NEKCC 24-Nov-2001 Rebels Cricket Club Rebels Ground 134*
6 S Farrell NEKCC 07-Dec-2002 Broadview Greenacres Reserve 128*
7 L Mills NEKCC 04-Mar-2006 Morialta Morialta High School 127
8 N Allander NEKCC 11-Jan-2003 Eagles Greenacres Reserve 126*
9 L Mills NEKCC 23-Oct-2004 Morialta Greenacres Reserve 124
10 J Watson NEKCC 28-Feb-2004 Fitzroy Cricket Club Sam Johnson Oval 123*
11 M McLaren NEKCC 08-Mar-2003 Fitzroy Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 111*
12 P Eramo NEKCC 16-Oct-2004 Enfield C Hampstead Primary School 110
13 D Atkins NEKCC 18-Feb-2006 Wingfield Wingfield Football Groun 107
14 M Clune NEKCC 15-Feb-2003 Woodville Districts Greenacres Reserve 106
15 J Watson NEKCC 11-Oct-2003 Fitzroy Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 106
16 P Vanda NEKCC 21-Dec-2002 Golden Grove Greenacres Reserve 104*
17 D Atkins NEKCC 04-Feb-2006 Enfield D Greenacres Reserve 102*
18 M Clune NEKCC 13-Nov-2004 Betania Enfield High School 100*
19 D Maylin NEKCC 08-Mar-2003 Eagles Rebels Ground 96
20 P Vanda NEKCC 14-Jan-2006 Eastside c Greenacres Reserve 94
21 M McLaren NEKCC 29-Nov-2003 Seaton Cricket Club Seaton Football Club 92*
22 J Brabyn NEKCC 24-Nov-2001 Rebels Cricket Club Rebels Ground 92
23 R Gorski NEKCC 05-Nov-2005 Broadview Greenacres Reserve 92
24 R Gorski NEKCC 07-Jan-2006 Fitzroy Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 89*
25 N Allander NEKCC 24-Nov-2001 Rebels Cricket Club Rebels Ground 89
26 N Allander NEKCC 15-Mar-2003 Regency Park Tafe Rebels Ground 89
27 A Edwards NEKCC 14-Jan-2006 Eastside c Greenacres Reserve 89
28 P Vanda NEKCC 09-Nov-2002 Woodville Districts Greenacres Reserve 88
29 R Gorski NEKCC 18-Nov-2006 Morialta Greenacres Reserve 86*
30 L Mills NEKCC 16-Dec-2006 Para Vista Greenacres Reserve 84*
31 P Vanda NEKCC 15-Dec-2001 Woodville Districts Pennington Primary Schoo 83
32 P Vanda NEKCC 13-Jan-2002 Port Districts Greenacres Reserve 83
33 S Farrell NEKCC 15-Mar-2003 Seaton Cricket Club Seaton Football Club 83
34 L Mills NEKCC 13-Mar-2004 Broadview Greenacres Reserve 83
35 D Moseley NEKCC 28-Feb-2004 Fitzroy Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 83
36 R Gorski NEKCC 27-Oct-2001 Fitzroy Cricket Club Sam Johnson Oval 82
37 L Mills NEKCC 09-Nov-2002 Woodville Districts Greenacres Reserve 81*
38 L Mills NEKCC 14-Dec-2002 Rose Park Greenacres Reserve 80
39 R Gorski NEKCC 12-Jan-2002 Woodville Districts Pennington oval 79
40 M McLaren NEKCC 08-Nov-2003 Fitzroy Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 79
41 R Gorski NEKCC 23-Oct-2004 Morialta Greenacres Reserve 78
42 L Mills NEKCC 08-Nov-2003 Fitzroy Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 77*
43 R Gorski NEKCC 17-Jan-2004 Seaton Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 76
44 L Wiggins NEKCC 18-Dec-2004 Enfield C Greenacres Reserve 76
45 S Buckland NEKCC 04-Nov-2006 Rose Park Rose Park 76
46 A Edwards NEKCC 03-Feb-2007 Central Mission Greenacres Reserve 76
47 S Clune NEKCC 09-Oct-2004 Broadview Greenacres Reserve 75
48 J Brabyn NEKCC 10-Nov-2001 Wingfield Royals Rebels Ground 74
49 R Gorski NEKCC 03-Jan-2004 Fitzroy Cricket Club Sam Johnson Oval 74
50 M McLaren NEKCC 12-Feb-2005 Rose Park Rose Park 74
51 T White NEKCC 13-Dec-2003 Fitzroy Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 73*
52 R Kapperer NEKCC 15-Dec-2001 Woodville Districts Pennington Primary Schoo 73
53 S Cave NEKCC 23-Feb-2002 Rebels Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 72
54 S Clune NEKCC 28-Jan-2006 Para Vista Greenacres Reserve 72
55 R Gorski NEKCC 12-Oct-2002 Broadview Ross Smith School 71
56 L Mulligan NEKCC 31-Jan-2004 Wingfield Royals Wingfield Football Groun 71
57 M Clune NEKCC 09-Mar-2002 Rebels Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 70
58 B Warner NEKCC 04-Nov-2006 Rose Park Rose Park 70
59 N Howe NEKCC 27-Oct-2001 Norwood ANA Greenacres Reserve 69*
60 R Gorski NEKCC 10-Jan-2004 Broadview Ross Smith School 69*
61 J Brabyn NEKCC 08-Dec-2001 Norwood ANA Greenacres Reserve 68*
62 S Farrell NEKCC 09-Feb-2002 Fitzroy Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 68*
63 M Thorpe NEKCC 31-Jan-2004 Wingfield Royals Wingfield Football Groun 68*
64 L Mills NEKCC 15-Oct-2005 Adelaide Lutheran Greenacres Reserve 68
65 S Thornton NEKCC 03-Feb-2007 Central Mission Greenacres Reserve 68
66 D Moseley NEKCC 21-Dec-2002 Golden Grove Greenacres Reserve 67*
67 N Allander NEKCC 20-Oct-2001 Woodville Districts Greenacres Reserve 67
68 J Campbell NEKCC 23-Feb-2002 Wingfield Royals Wingfield Football Groun 66
69 D Moseley NEKCC 30-Nov-2002 Regency Park Tafe Rebels Ground 66
70 P Walker NEKCC 19-Oct-2002 Seaton Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 65*
71 R Kapperer NEKCC 15-Mar-2003 Regency Park Tafe Rebels Ground 65*
72 B Warner NEKCC 19-Nov-2005 Enfield D Kilburn Primary School 64*
73 S Farrell NEKCC 19-Oct-2002 Seaton Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 64
74 D Atkins NEKCC 05-Nov-2005 Eastside c North Parklands 64
75 M Clune NEKCC 14-Oct-2006 Betania Greenacres Reserve 64
76 S Farrell NEKCC 19-Dec-2002 Seaton Cricket Club Seaton Football Club 63*
77 M Clune NEKCC 13-Mar-2004 Broadview Greenacres Reserve 63*
78 S Pettitt NEKCC 29-Jan-2005 Brooklyn Park Lockleys Primary School 63*
79 S Farrell NEKCC 08-Mar-2003 Fitzroy Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 63
80 S Buckland NEKCC 18-Oct-2003 Eagles St Pauls College 63
81 M Clune NEKCC 21-Oct-2006 Fitzroy Cricket Club Sam Johnson Oval 63
82 M Clune NEKCC 24-Feb-2007 Adelaide Lutheran Greenacres Reserve 63
83 S Farrell NEKCC 12-Oct-2002 Broadview Ross Smith School 62
84 S Cave NEKCC 07-Dec-2002 Broadview Greenacres Reserve 62
85 P Walker NEKCC 15-Nov-2003 Seaton Cricket Club Seaton Football Club 62
86 R Gorski NEKCC 12-Feb-2005 Rose Park Rose Park 62
87 L Mills NEKCC 05-Nov-2005 Broadview Greenacres Reserve 62
88 S Cave NEKCC 27-Oct-2001 Fitzroy Cricket Club Sam Johnson Oval 61
89 D Moseley NEKCC 05-Jan-2002 Rebels Cricket Club Greenacres Reserve 61
90 P Eramo NEKCC 15-Nov-2003 Seaton Cricket Club Seaton Football Club 61
91 R Gorski NEKCC 28-Jan-2006 Para Vista Greenacres Reserve 61
92 L Mills NEKCC 16-Oct-2004 Enfield C Hampstead Primary School 61
93 P Atkins NEKCC 18-Nov-2006 Central Mission Central Mission 60*
94 S Farrell NEKCC 24-Nov-2001 Norwood ANA Greenacres Reserve 60
95 S Clune NEKCC 04-Jan-2003 Eagles Greenacres Reserve 59
96 R Gorski NEKCC 08-Jan-2005 Brooklyn Park Lockleys Primary School 59
97 M Cianter NEKCC 12-Jan-2002 Woodville Districts Pennington oval 58*
98 M McLaren NEKCC 16-Apr-2003 Broadview Pennington oval 58
99 D Pope NEKCC 26-Oct-2002 Woodville Districts Greenacres Reserve 57
100 S Farrell NEKCC 11-Jan-2003 Fitzroy Cricket Club Sam Johnson Oval 57

Last updated 27-Feb-2007. Send comments to Russ Gorski about this web page.